Administrator Photo Directory

The Administrator Photo Directory is designed to be a visual reference tool. Administrators are organized by the schools or by the organizational area they fall within. 

Campus Administration

Elementary Schools (A-L)

Achziger Elementary (Lloyd)

Kristi Gregory
Principal

Christina Alvarez
Assistant Principal 

Austin Elementary (Lloyd)

Dr. Jonathan Royle
Principal

Jennie Freeman
Assistant Principal

Beasley Elementary (Hammett)

Kelly McCollom
Principal

Kristina Barrington
Assistant Principal

Black Elementary (Hammett)

Darla Franklin
Principal

Janie McGaughey
Assistant Principal 

Cannaday Elementary (Lloyd)

Lauren Chism
Principal

Robin Cathcart
Assistant Principal 

Florence Elementary (Carpenter)

LaDonna Gulley
Principal

Israel Garcia Jacinto
Assistant Principal 

Floyd Elementary (Feinglas)

Kelsey Bowles
Principal

Peter Harrington
Assistant Principal

Galloway Elementary (Feinglas)

April Sarpy
Principal

Roshanda Jenkins
Assistant Principal 

Gentry Elementary (Lloyd)

RaShunda Price
Principal

Camilla Ferguson
Assistant Principal

Gray Elementary (Feinglas)

Dr. Jennifer LaPlante
Principal

Ashley Goodwin
Assistant Principal 

Hanby Elementary (Hammett)

Jessica Eaton
Principal 

Amanda Relf
Assistant Principal

Henrie Elementary (Lloyd)

Lisa Millsaps
Principal

photo unavailable

Mahlee Laird
Assistant Principal

Norma Perez
Assistant Principal

Hodges Elementary (Feinglas)

Dr. Kim Broadway
Principal

Candece Hanson
Assistant Principal 

Kimball Elementary (Hammett)

Stacy Sheffield
Principal  

Lawrence Elementary (Carpenter)

Cathy Swann
Principal 

Faustino "Frosty" Leos
Assistant Principal 

Elementary Schools (M-T)

Mackey Elementary (Lloyd)

Lynne Noe
Principal

Maria Johnson
Assistant Principal 

McKenzie Elementary (Carpenter)

Aimee Lewis
Principal

Suzanne Langston
Assistant Principal 

McWhorter Elementary (Feinglas)

Tammi Froning
Principal 

Nakisha Cluff
Assistant Principal 

Moss Elementary (Hammett)

Michael Pierotti
Principal 

Jennifer Keltner
Assistant Principal 

Motley Elementary (Carpenter)

Dr. Shawna DeLamar
Principal 

Rudi Ruedlinger
Assistant Principal 

Pirrung Elementary (Lloyd)

Paige Brison
Principal

Kaci Carpenter
Assistant Principal

Porter Elementary (Hammett)

Becky Rasco
Principal

Richard Dulworth
Assistant Principal

Price Elementary (Feinglas)

Tomika Johnson
Principal

Sherri Guerra
Assistant Principal

Range Elementary (Carpenter)

Kelly Locke
Principal

Allyson Bell
Assistant Principal

Rugel Elementary (Feinglas)

Dr. Amanda Martin
Principal

Sonya Estrada
Assistant Principal

Rutherford Elementary (Hammett)

Holly Grubbs
Principal

Casy Wilburn
Assistant Principal

Seabourn Elementary (Feinglas)

Renea Kern
Principal

Mistie Stephens
Assistant Principal 

Shands Elementary (Carpenter)

Brandi Lewis
Principal

Kay Velarde
Assistant Principal

Shaw Elementary (Hammett)

Kim Dumaine-Banuelos
Principal

Gabriel Luna
Assistant Principal

Smith Elementary (Lloyd)

Charlene Goss
Principal

K Johnson

Keri Johnson
Assistant Principal

Thompson Elementary (Lloyd)

Bridget Mitchell
Principal

E Felton

Elizabeth Felton
Assistant Principal

Tisinger Elementary (Hammett)

V Nelson

Valerie Nelson
Principal

V Guillory

Vicki Guillory
Assistant Principal

Tosch Elementary (Carpenter)

A Childress

Amy Childress
Principal

A Rideout

Ashley Rideout
Assistant Principal 

Middle Schools

Agnew Middle School (Hammett)

Kelly Long
Principal

Rick Coplin
Assistant Principal 

Antonio Martinez
Assistant Principal 

A Okafor

Amy Okafor
Assistant Principal 

Berry Middle School (Lloyd)

Angela Wiggins
Principal

Jose Peterson-Torres
Assistant Principal 

Terry Riley
Assistant Principal 

Renee Sena
Assistant Principal 

Frasier Middle School (Feinglas)

Kristy Morse
Principal

Dani Boepple
Assistant Principal 

Leeann Englert
Assistant Principal 

Clay Waller
Assistant Principal 

Kimbrough Middle School (Feinglas)

Chris Brott
Principal

Maria Franco
Assistant Principal 

P Gorden

Dr. Phil Gorden
Assistant Principal 

Belinda Lawson
Assistant Principal 

McDonald Middle School (Carpenter)

D Bassinger

Debra Bassinger
Principal

P Bell

Pam Bell
Assistant Principal 

J Simmons

Jordan Simmons
Assistant Principal 

A C New Middle School (Feinglas)

R Jackson

Regina Jackson
Principal

photo unavailable

Leslie Lewis
Assistant Principal 

I Mayson

Irena Mayson
Assistant Principal 

Terry Middle School (Lloyd)

K Prewitt

Kelley Prewitt
Principal

E Gillespie

Emily Gillespie
Assistant Principal 

B Powers

Brad Powers
Assistant Principal 

L Starnes

Lacy Starnes
Assistant Principal 

Vanston MIiddle School (Carpenter)

k Morris

Karen Morris
Principal

J Jurca

Jeremy Jurca
Assistant Principal 

M Smith

Melissa Smith
Assistant Principal 

Wilkinson MIddle School (Hammett)

M Purl

Molly Purl
Principal

B Lopez

Brenda Lopez
Assistant Principal 

M Mark

Mandisha Mark
Assistant Principal 

HIgh Schools

John Horn High School (Lloyd)

B Perkins

Bruce Perkins
Principal

P Ballard

Paul Ballard
Registrar

R Brassell

Ryan Brassell
Assistant Principal 

A Cochran

Ashly Cochran
Assistant Principal 

S Jensen

Shane Jensen
Assistant Principal

M Marshall

Dr. Mandi Marshall
Assistant Principal 

M Nichols

Matt Nichols
Assistant Principal 

L Ordonez

Lourdes Ordonez
Assistant Principal 

Mesquite High School (Hammett)

G Sarpy

Gerald Sarpy
Principal

V Mayad

Valerie Mayad
Registrar

A B Craig

Allen Brent Craig
Assistant Principal 

J Johnson

Jeff Johnson
Assistant Principal 

C Lacey

Cerone Lacey
Assistant Principal

D Sadler

Dennis Sadler
Assistant Principal 

K Taylor

Kelly Taylor
Assistant Principal 

J Wascom

Dr. Joyce Wascom
Assistant Principal 

North Mesquite High School (Carpenter)

D Barber

Doug Barber
Principal

TJ Reed

TJ Reed
Registrar

Weldon Davis

Weldon Davis
Assistant Principal 

E Ellis

Emmy Ellis
Assistant Principal 

L Jackson

Lonna Jackson
Assistant Principal

V Nixon

Victor Nixon
Assistant Principal 

L Perry

Lisa Perry
Assistant Principal 

B Peterson

Bret Peterson
Assistant Principal 

J Spinato

Joe Spinato
Assistant Principal

Poteet High School (Carpenter)

T Morris

Taylor Morris
Principal

M Rose

Misty Rose
Registrar

T Armstrong

Tanya Armstrong
Assistant Principal 

S Coward

Samuel Coward
Assistant Principal 

S Williams

Staci Williams
Assistant Principal

T Williams

Terrance Williams
Assistant Principal 

West Mesquite High School (Feinglas)

A Austin

Alesia Austin
Principal

R Clay

Rhiannon Clay
Registrar

K bhatt

Keyar Bhatt
Assistant Principal 

S Faulkner

Shelly Faulkner
Assistant Principal 

M Harvey

Melissa Harvey
Assistant Principal

A Stevens

Angela Stevens
Assistant Principal 

S Tilton

Sharon Tilton
Assistant Principal 

Other Campuses

Mesquite Academy (Carpenter)

Abram Joseph
Principal

David Medina
Assistant Principal 

The Learning Center (Feinglas)

D Johnson

David Johnson
Director

Central Office Administration

Superintendent & Cabinet

D Vroonland

Dr. David Vroonland
Superintendent

Beth Nicholas
Deputy Superintendent

K Bohling

Kathryn Bohling
Assistant Superintendent
Business Services

Dr. Karyn Cummings
Assistant Superintendent
Administrative Services
 

Dr. Treva Franklin
Assistant Superintendent
Curriculum & Instruction

Mary Randall
Assistant Superintendent
Personnel Services

Dr. Ángel Rivera
Chief of Strategic Initiatives & Community Engagement

Laura Jobe
Executive Director
Communications

Deputy Superintendent

Beth Nicholas
Deputy Superintendent

Assessment

D McAda

Donna McAda
Executive Director
Assessment

Kimberly Alsbrooks
Coordinator
District Assessment

Instructional Technology

C Jackson

Cara Jackson
Executive Director
Instructional Technology

Harry Tschoerner
Technology Asset Manager
Instructional Technology

Leadership Development

photo of S Carpenter

Stacy Carpenter
Executive Director
Leadership Development

Dr. Leslie Feinglas
Executive Director
Leadership Development

Photo of J Hammett

Dr. Jennifer Hammett
Executive Director
Leadership Development

Karen Lloyd
Executive Director
Leadership Development

Library Services

M Woodard

Mary Woodard
Director
Library Services

Emma McDonald
Coordinator
Library Services

Special Education

K Johnson

Kim Johnson
Executive Director
Special Education

Casey Allen
Coordinator
Special Education

Kristi Flanery
Coordinator
Special Education

Medley Hart
Coordinator
Special Education 

J Havard

Jill Havard
Coordinator
Special Education

Jennifer Hernandez
Coordinator
Special Education

Shannon Price
Coordinator
Special Education

Kimberly Wasson
Coordinator
Special Education

Administrative Services

Dr. Karyn Cummings
Assistant Superintendent
Administrative Services

Dr. Shelley Garrett
Executive Director
Administrative Services

Jennifer Reed
Coordinator
Administrative Services

Data Management & Compliance

Brian Cain
Director
Data Management

Alan Drake
Coordinator
Data Compliance

Food & Nutrition Services

Bette Mogg
Director
Food & Nutrition Services

Guidance & Counseling

Kem Edwards
Director
Guidance & Counseling

Health Services

Beth Dittman
Director
Health Services

Information Systems

Lane King
Director
Information Systems

Transportation

Michelle Ramm
Director
Transportation

Keith Medlin
Assistant Director
Transportation

Business Services

Kathryn Bohling
Assistant Superintendent
Business Services

Mandi Burns
Executive Director
Budget/Finance

Brian Hokanson
Internal Auditor

Tammy Zeller
Special Projects Administrator/
Grant Writer

Construction Services

Don Pool
Executive Director
Construction Services

Susan Pedlar
Coordinator
Construction Services

photo unavailable

Jay Russell
Field Construction Supervisor

Facilities Management

Scott Owens
Executive Director
Facilities Management

Operations/Risk Management

James Huckaby
Executive Director
Operations/
Risk Management

James Gadsden
Risk Management/
Operations Manager

John Rodgriguez-Knight
Safety Officer

Vicki Stafford-McKenzie
Fixed Assets

Payroll

Cathy Womack
Payroll Manager

Purchasing

Darci Hooten
Director
Purchasing

Technical Services

Clay Cottles
Director
Technical Services

Instructional Services

Dr. Treva Franklin
Assistant Superintendent
Curriculum & Instruction

Tara Nichols
Director
Curriculum & Instruction

Steve Andre
Director
Fine Arts

Carolina Portillo-Prieto
Director
Bilingual/ESL

Andrea Bailey
Coordinator
Elementary Language Arts

Dr. Lesley Edwards
Coordinator
Mathematics

Patrick Haney
Coordinator
Science

Wendi Hatley
Coordinator
Physical Education/
Health Education

Jennifer Hulme
Coordinator
Title I/Homeless 

Daniel Norwood
Coordinator
Social Studies

Andrea Oliver-Dixon
Coordinator
Digital Content

Kyle Fritsche
Coordinator
Sec. Language Arts/Journalism/
Foreign Language Reading

Russ Weeks
Coordinator
Advanced Academics/GT

Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Kristi Krajca
Director
Career & Technical Education

Leigh Farley
Coordinator
Career & Technical Education

Jennifer Martin
Coordinator
Career & Technical Education

Personnel Services

Mary Randall
Assistant Superintendent
Personnel Services

Emilio Duran
Director
Personnel Services - Secondary 

Kellie Haddock
Director
Paraprofessionals/
Certifications

Kyle Holcomb
Director
Auxiliary Personnel Services

Larry Sanford
Director
Personnel Services - Elementary

Chassordee Willie
Director
Recruitment & Retention

Pam Erwin
Mesquite Employee 
Health Center Manager

Lisa Porter
Benefits Manager

Professional Learning

Debi Tanton
Executive Director
Professional Learning

Jennifer Morris
Director
Professional Learning

Strategic Initiatives & Community Engagement

Dr. Ángel Rivera
Chief of Strategic Initiatives & Community Engagement

Randy Lewallyn
Executive Director
Mesquite ISD Education Foundation

Communications

Laura Jobe
Executive Director
Communications

Elizabeth Fernandez
Director
Communications & Marketing

Beth Hisey
Webmaster & Social Media Coordinator
 

Angela Roe
Coordinator
Communications

Peggy Brooks
Station Manager
KEOM

Wade Odom
Production Manager
Electronic Media Services